Our Core Purpose.

We improve people’s lives by solving problems through creative disciplined engineering, operational excellence, and epic TEAMwork.

Meet Our Executive TEAM


Andrew Limpert
Andrew Limpert | CEO, Board Member
EXPERIENCE: MBA, Company operations & leadership, finance value creation, pharmaceutical, energy technology, steel sander

SKILLS: Finance analysis, strategy, communication, organizational behavior

Andrew loves the outdoors. He raced Steve and Matt in motocross back in the 80’s.
Steven Aposhian
Steven Aposhian | Chairman, CTO
EXPERIENCE: Mechanical engineer, Control systems software engineering

SKILLS: Automation, mechatronics, lean manufacturing, organizational optimization

Steve loves to fly fish and snowmobile. He cooks a mean Sunday dinner with a ridiculous array of flavor.
Matt Aposhian
Matt Aposhian | COO, President, Board Member
EXPERIENCE: MBA, Company leadership including grass farming and FireFly

SKILLS: Strategic planning, financial management, resource management

Matt loves mountain biking in Utah’s mountains, especially with his wife and kids.

Mike Pettingill
Michael Pettingill | CFO
EXPERIENCE: Communications/Market Research, Venture Capital, Energy, Commercial/Residential Services

SKILLS: CPA, CGMA, Public Entity Transitions, M&A, FP&A, Accounting Systems & Control, Labor/Compensation Design & Modeling, US GAAP & IFRS

Mike and his family are avid outdoor enthusiasts and enjoy exploring the US in their RV.

Sales, Service, & Parts Leadership


Dan Aposhian
Dan Aposhian | Field Sales & Service
Wendy Aposhian
Wendy Aposhian | Interim Director of Marketing
David Collier
David Collier | Director of Sales & Service
| Corporate Service Manager

Rich Thomas
Rich Thomas | Parts Manager
John West
John West | Director of Parts

Engineering Leadership


Jeremy Adams
Jeremy Adams | Principal Roboticist
Alan Ashcroft
Alan Ashcroft | Principal Electrical Engineer
Eric Aston
Eric Aston | Director of Engineering
Gavan Burke
Gavan Burke | Controls Engineering Team Lead

Will Decker
Will Decker | Chief Mechanical Engineer
Cody Erekson
Cody Erekson | Chief Data Architect, Data Engineering Team Lead
Walter Gunter
Walter Gunter | Chief Roboticist
Sam Jensen
Sam Jensen | Product/ Manufacturing Engineering Team Lead

Mark LeBlanc
Mark LeBlanc | R&D Engineering Team Lead
Vinny Ruia
Vinny Ruia | Robotics Engineering Team Lead

Operations Leadership


Dylan Hatch
Dylan Hatch | Assembly Manager
Bryan Inkley
Bryan Inkley | Director of Human Resources
Diana Jensen
Diana Jensen | Accounting Manager
Seth Jeppson
Seth Jeppson | Fabrication Manager

Tony Johnson
Tony Johnson | Machining Manager
Heather LeSueur
Heather LeSueur | Director of Procurement
Wayne Miller
Wayne Miller | Director of Manufacturing
Veronica Tellez
Veronica Tellez | Electrical Assembly Manager

Jesus Vegas
Jesus Vegas | Coatings Manager

Meet Our Board Members


William Bremer
William Bremer | Advisory Board Member
Andy Cindrich
Andy Cindrich | Advisory Board Member
Walter Ramsey
Walter Ramsley | Advisory Board Member
Jonathan L. Schecter | Advisory Board Member

Timothy Smith
Timothy B. Smith | Advisory Board Member

Share